?

Log in

+Once Upon A Midnight Dreary+ [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
psycho_yoko

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

its been a year! [Jul. 20th, 2006|01:49 pm]
psycho_yoko
[mood |creativecreative]
[music |sex changes- The Dresden Dolls]

im here to rise up from my grave and is hoping to be more active in Livejournal.
nothing much really new for me...going to become a sophomore, turned 15, etc.
ill get to the idle updating of my profile eventually.
link3 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Jul. 12th, 2005|03:26 pm]
psycho_yoko
hallo people.
not much going on... its summer and really bored.
sorry this is so short,lol.
how y'all doing?
link5 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Jun. 23rd, 2005|03:37 pm]
psycho_yoko
sorry i haven't updated in a while
im starting to get really into vampirefreaks.com
if any of you wanna see my profile there my name is psycho_yoko
dont worry I'll still come here if I have time
ttyl!!
link2 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Jun. 13th, 2005|03:02 pm]
psycho_yoko
[mood |hothot]

I have a poem in my dark poets community.
check it out.
link3 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Jun. 10th, 2005|03:34 pm]
psycho_yoko
[mood |depresseddepressed]
[music |not in the mood]

aaah! what a bad day (sorta)
okay it started when i found out i have a alergic reaction to a chain i like to wear. it made the back of my neck all bumpy. and its so damn itchy. gaah!
and its really hot out here, i feel like literally melting.

our school got our 'spring-happy'pictures we took in april. i think mine is okay, if I had the rite tools,I'd put it up here. its stupid: we get the pictures,take it home,ask mom and dad to pay 35 dollars for them,bring money to school OR don't but them you have to bring them back, the school buys them and God only knows what they do with unwanted pictures. i'm thinking on taking the wallet sizes and giving the rest back. shhh! maybe they won't notice and bug me about it. if they do i'll just be like:"Here's $5.00!Leave me alone you crazy people!Gaah!"
my friend is making a srap-book with everyone in the "The Group's" pictures, she also wrote a caption about each person. for me she said I was shy at first but won't shut up when someone gets to know me,nice and funny,and in love with mellissa :)

:(
speaking about her, she is moving away!!!
no. this always happens to me with one of my best friends: either its me moving away or them.
link4 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Jun. 8th, 2005|03:06 pm]
psycho_yoko
[mood |anxiousanxious]
[music |rob zombie- living dead girl]

Haven't updated in a bit sry.
well the days just keep coming until summer.
i hate the hot weather, bring in the fall!
gonna have dinner at the grandparents tonight and do some laundry. yes...laundry.

schools doing fine right now, only have a couple weeks left and we're outta there.
i joined a dark poetry community to put all my *anticipated* poetry there
so if your interested then check it out, i have one there so far but i'll put some up more soon.

got some work to do, but ttyl.
link2 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Jun. 4th, 2005|04:16 pm]
psycho_yoko
[mood |deviousdevious]
[music |what you are- audislave]

Hello.
I had a bad fever yesterday during school. i even started shaking from cold chills and my friend looked at me frightenly. so i went to bed early and slept until the afternoon today.
i can't walk in the hot sun for a couple of days, because my parents think thats how im getting sick and i even wore shorts yesterday so i dont know how i got sick.

don't remember if i posted this yet but i'm going to grow my hair to my shoulders, dye it black and have three long spikes going down over my face and have the back in a ponytail.
my friends said i should go for it.

also im might be going to hot topic for the first time (gasp) this summer. i've never gone before because i never had a ride.
i'm more interested in a couple of pants than anything else so my LJ friends do me a favor:
go to hottopic.com and look for these under BOTTOMS then PANTS:

1. Tripp Sea-Green Stitch Black Chain Pants for $55.00
2.Illig Black&Neon Green Apron Pants for $55.00
3.Tripp Green Chain Evyelet Cargo Pants for $55.00

i'm thinking of getting number 2, so should I get 1 or 3?
link4 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Jun. 4th, 2005|03:26 pm]
psycho_yoko
[mood |curiouscurious]
[music |show me how to live- audioslave]

What Icons are for you? by ladyallie
Username
Favourite Colour
Sex
Your Love icon is...
Your Sad Icon is...
Your Happy Icon is...
Your Angry Icon is...
Your Food Icon is...
Your Animal Icon is...
Your Random Icon is...
Your Cartoon Icon is...
Your Sexy Icon is...
Quiz created with MemeGen!
link3 comments|post comment

(no subject) [May. 31st, 2005|04:07 pm]
psycho_yoko
[mood |sleepysleepy]

Um....yeah.
well i have a ne g/f. her name is mellisa and today she got me a very cool spider necklace, to make it fair i gace her one of my frequently-worn neckalces. it looks like a black&white snake from far away.

yay! we have about 15 days of school left! yay summer.summer is cool but i sometimes hate the constant hotness. i'm also dying to got to hot topic for my school clothes for high school i already have 70 dollars saved, but im guessing i'll get $200 more from my parents.

today is my sister's 18th birthday and I got her a napolean dynamite DVD 'cuz she kinda hinted it.
so i got her it. but i can't understand whats so good about that movie.
well i'm sleepy and i g2g and catch the train.

ttyl

{PY}
link4 comments|post comment

(no subject) [May. 24th, 2005|03:54 pm]
psycho_yoko
[mood |crazycrazy]
[music |lenore- edgar allan poe (poem not music)]

Nothing much going on.
on saturday, my placement test, i saw a girl i knew from 6th grade and i was the only nicest one to her in my class, everyone picked on her. she liked to draw and i remember her drawing me a dragon. well anyway she turned goth and she looks awesome (hot). i don't think she remembers me but i'll talk to her when i see her this september.

i saw 'carrie' last night. it was a good movie and i just picked up the book by stephen king. sissy spacek was great in that movie and she was beautiful. i dont get why she is picked on.

today i was really bored so me and my friends played tic-tac-toe on my pants during gym. i lost once.
i can be really strange sumtimes.
i also had MCAS monday,today and finally tomorrow. when me and my friend finished, we past notes to eachother on my notebook,passing it back and forth without our teacher knowing. the conversation got strange, with my friend saying she's a dying purple lollypop. so thats what got us into a little joke about. what each friend is compared to a candy.

ttyl

{PY}
link1 comment|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]